August 20, 2018

Archives for May 24, 2017

CAYMAN ISLANDS ELECTION WINNERS

McKeeva Bush CDP Bernie Bush CDP Ezzard Miller IND Austin Harris IND Joey Hew PRO Arden McLean IND Moses Kirkconnell PRO Juliana O’Connor Connolly PRO Roy McTaggart PRO Chris Saunders IND Capt Eugene Ebanks CDP Anthony Eden IND Kenneth Bryan IND Dwayne Seymour IND Alden McLaughlin PRO David Wight PRO Barbara Conolly PRO Alva Suckoo […]

GEORGE TOWN CENTRAL

1 Archer               460 Marco Shearer Progressives 2 Bryan                 495 WINNER Kenneth Vernon IND

WEST BAY NORTH

1 Bush                                           436  WINNER Bernie Alfredo CDP 2 Orrett-Ebanks                            99 Sarah Louise IND 3 Smith                                          269 Mervin Jonathon IND

GEORGE TOWN SOUTH

1 Adam            307  Mike CDP 2 Conolly         375  WINNER Barbara Elizabeth Progressives 3 Hurlston         72 Paul Wendell IND 4 Lindsay           90 Alric Jeremy IND 5 Tyson              78 Catherine Rosita IND

BODDEN TOWN WEST

1 Berry                             217 Stafford CDP 2 Bodden Robinson       306 Maxine Jolevet Progressives 3 McLean                         187 Gilbert Allan IND 4 Saunders                       380  WINNER Christopher Selvin IND

GEORGE TOWN EAST

1 Bodden                  193 Theresa Elizabeth CDP 2 McTaggart            410 Roy Michael Progressives 3 Roulstone             192 Sharon Elaine IND 4 Webster                106 Dr. Kenrick Herbert IND

BODDEN TOWN EAST

1 Berry          41 Arnold Thomas IND 2 Bodden    290 Osbourne Vendryes Progressives 3 Bodden    367 Robert Anthony CDP 4 Seymour  427 WINNER Dwayne Stanley “John John” IND

WEST BAY WEST

1 Bush            605   WINNER William McKeeva CDP 2 Orrett             68 Daphne Louise Progressives 3 Rivers           176 Paul Desmond IND

WEST BAY CENTRAL

1 Ebanks                        435 Capt. Eugene CDP 2 Ebanks-Wilks            342 Katherine IND

NORTH SIDE

1 Chisholm          139 Edward Owen Progressives 2 Ebanks              179 Johany “Jay” IND 3 Ebanks                75 Justin Craig IND 4 Miller                 201   WINNER Ezzard Denison IND WINNER